Senior Leadership Team Department

Sabrina Hobbs : Principal

Sabrina Hobbs

Principal

Tracey Mullinder : Strategic Business Manager

Tracey Mullinder

Strategic Business Manager

Patrick Jones : Assistant Principal

Patrick Jones

Assistant Principal

Katie Wrenshall-Jones : Assistant Principal

Katie Wrenshall-Jones

Assistant Principal

Chris Bowen : Assistant Principal

Chris Bowen

Assistant Principal

Debbie Campbell : Assistant Principal

Debbie Campbell

Assistant Principal

EYFS

Alison Smith : Teacher

Alison Smith

Teacher

Daniel Ryng : Department Coordinator

Daniel Ryng

Department Coordinator

Victoria Iremonger : Teacher

Victoria Iremonger

Teacher

Lower Primary

Diana Whittal : Teacher

Diana Whittal

Teacher

Anita Markland : Teacher

Anita Markland

Teacher

Gareth Smith : Department Lead

Gareth Smith

Department Lead

Jemma Parton : Teacher

Jemma Parton

Teacher

Michala Hoyland : Teacher

Michala Hoyland

Teacher

Amy Dunphy : Teacher

Amy Dunphy

Teacher

Hannah Byrnes : Teacher

Hannah Byrnes

Teacher

Claire Worthington : HLTA

Claire Worthington

HLTA

Alice Tate : Teacher

Alice Tate

Teacher

Sioned Brewin : Teacher

Sioned Brewin

Teacher

Sarah Russell : Teacher

Sarah Russell

Teacher

Claire Jones : Teacher

Claire Jones

Teacher

Lina Barker : Teacher

Lina Barker

Teacher

Graeme Nance : Intervention Teacher

Graeme Nance

Intervention Teacher

Upper Primary

Karen Meakin : Teacher

Karen Meakin

Teacher

Liz Stockbridge : Teacher

Liz Stockbridge

Teacher

Claire Worthington : HLTA

Claire Worthington

HLTA

Amy Schofield : Teacher

Amy Schofield

Teacher

Zara Hammond : Teacher

Zara Hammond

Teacher

Jess Mabbott : Teacher

Jess Mabbott

Teacher

Alicia Chisnall : HLTA

Alicia Chisnall

HLTA

Jayne Woodhouse : Teacher

Jayne Woodhouse

Teacher

Jo Blakeman : Department Lead

Jo Blakeman

Department Lead

Miriam Ross : Teacher

Miriam Ross

Teacher

John Peters : Teacher

John Peters

Teacher

Matthew Denton : Teacher

Matthew Denton

Teacher

Natalie Barber : Teacher

Natalie Barber

Teacher

Secondary

Claire Worthington : HLTA

Claire Worthington

HLTA

Andrew Pickin : Teacher

Andrew Pickin

Teacher

Jodie Ward : Teacher

Jodie Ward

Teacher

Richard Healey : Teacher

Richard Healey

Teacher

Alicia Chisnall : HLTA

Alicia Chisnall

HLTA

Victoria West : Teacher

Victoria West

Teacher

Gemma Bell : Teacher

Gemma Bell

Teacher

Amy Edwards : Teacher

Amy Edwards

Teacher

Claire Brittle : Teacher

Claire Brittle

Teacher

Faye Millichip : Teacher

Faye Millichip

Teacher

Adam Millichip : Teacher

Adam Millichip

Teacher

Joanne Rhodes : Teacher

Joanne Rhodes

Teacher

Matt Creed : Department Lead

Matt Creed

Department Lead

Matt Mavin : Teacher

Matt Mavin

Teacher

Nigel Boot : Teacher

Nigel Boot

Teacher

Nathan Fisher : Tutor

Nathan Fisher

Tutor

Graeme Nance : Intervention Teacher

Graeme Nance

Intervention Teacher

Sixth Form

Jenny Goodman : Teacher

Jenny Goodman

Teacher

Peter Quayle : Teacher

Peter Quayle

Teacher

Alicia Chisnall : HLTA

Alicia Chisnall

HLTA

Liz Harrison : Department Coordinator

Liz Harrison

Department Coordinator

Graeme Nance : Intervention Teacher

Graeme Nance

Intervention Teacher

Futures Department

Sarah Carline : Teacher

Sarah Carline

Teacher

Katherine Webb : Department Coordinator

Katherine Webb

Department Coordinator

Bex Watkins : Tutor

Bex Watkins

Tutor

Andreea Davies : Horticulture

Andreea Davies

Horticulture

Matthew Hayward : Teacher

Matthew Hayward

Teacher

Mary Webb Department

Alicia Chisnall : HLTA

Alicia Chisnall

HLTA

Joe Leppington : Teacher

Joe Leppington

Teacher

Laurence Riley : Department Coordinator

Laurence Riley

Department Coordinator

Graeme Nance : Intervention Teacher

Graeme Nance

Intervention Teacher

Forest and Duke of Edinburgh Department

Nicky Fleet : Forest School Leader

Nicky Fleet

Forest School Leader

Claire Brining : Forest School Leader

Claire Brining

Forest School Leader

Mel Roberts : Forest School Leader

Mel Roberts

Forest School Leader

Forest Schools & HLTAs :

Forest Schools & HLTAs

Support

Sian Wilmot : Human Resources Administrator

Sian Wilmot

Human Resources Administrator

Rhiannon Moreton : Assistant Accountant

Rhiannon Moreton

Assistant Accountant

Emma Stone : ICT

Emma Stone

ICT

Stuart Lewis : ICT

Stuart Lewis

ICT

Denise Lee : SGO and PE Teacher

Denise Lee

SGO and PE Teacher

Llewella Griffiths : SEN Administrator

Llewella Griffiths

SEN Administrator

Catherine Jervis : Reception

Catherine Jervis

Reception

Lorraine Pryce : Receptionist

Lorraine Pryce

Receptionist

Karen Jones : Work Experience Administrator

Karen Jones

Work Experience Administrator

Cathie Holding : Admin

Cathie Holding

Admin

Nic Copeland : Human Resources

Nic Copeland

Human Resources

Sarah Downes : Assistant Business Manager

Sarah Downes

Assistant Business Manager

Rhona Avery : Finance Manager

Rhona Avery

Finance Manager

Sophie Charles : Safeguarding

Sophie Charles

Safeguarding

John Milner : ICT Manager

John Milner

ICT Manager

Lynn Newell : Exams Officer and Data Analyst

Lynn Newell

Exams Officer and Data Analyst

Louise Tilley : PA to SLT

Louise Tilley

PA to SLT

Trudi Queen : SEN Administrator

Trudi Queen

SEN Administrator

Maria Whittaker : Marketing and Communication

Maria Whittaker

Marketing and Communication

Site Services :

Site Services

Site Cleaning Staff :

Site Cleaning Staff

Design and Technology

Graham Spiers : D&T Teacher

Graham Spiers

D&T Teacher

Leave a Reply