Senior Leadership Team Department

Brian Thomas : Principal

Brian Thomas

Principal

Tracey Mullinder : Strategic Business Manager

Tracey Mullinder

Strategic Business Manager

Michelle Hill : Vice Principal

Michelle Hill

Vice Principal

Patrick Jones : Assistant Principal

Patrick Jones

Assistant Principal

Lorna Matley : Assistant Principal

Lorna Matley

Assistant Principal

SMT

Gareth Smith : Department Lead

Gareth Smith

Department Lead

Daniel Ryng : Department Coordinator

Daniel Ryng

Department Coordinator

Jess Mabbott : Department Lead

Jess Mabbott

Department Lead

Joe Leppington : Teacher

Joe Leppington

Teacher

Laurence Riley : Department Lead

Laurence Riley

Department Lead

Sarah Carline : Department Coordinator

Sarah Carline

Department Coordinator

Allison Christie : Assistant Business Manager (Maternity Cover)

Allison Christie

Assistant Business Manager (Maternity Cover)

Sarah Downes : Assistant Business Manager

Sarah Downes

Assistant Business Manager

EYFS

Teachers

Daniel Ryng (Department Coordinator)
Alison Smith
Matthew Denton

Teaching Assistants

Julie Powell
Dawn Western
Joanne Hutchings
Alison Breeze
Sally Gibson
Donna Smith
Jane Shelton

Pre Formal Department

Teachers

Alice Chalkley
Matthew Mavin
Samantha Box
Michala Hoyland
Kirsten Hedley
Kimberley Langford
Amy Edwards
Faye Millichip
Tamsin Sankey
Sarah Russell
Bethany Dean
Victoria Iremonger
Hilary Smith
Shannon Ray
Amy Dunphy

Teaching Assistants

Vanessa Prior
Lucie Jones
Evgenia Katopodi
Hollie Haigh
Evelyn Jones
Ryan Lewis-Bullock
Rebecca Tench
Olivia Main
Michelle Hughes
Maya Hughes
Lauren Hanna
Reanna Turner
Amy Roberts
Alex Beardmore
Lisa Price
Emma Overend
Sian Jones
Neve Fulgoni
Melanie Upton
Maggie Mioducka
Susan Titley
Beth Edwards
Marcia Shepherd
Lucy O’Keefe Williams
Lynne Graves
Angela Wilson-Brown
Sharon Lester
Tracy Morgan Jones
Judith Worley
Rosemary Morris
Hayley Taylor
Susan Williams
Eva Holt
Ffion Jones
Joseph Robinson
Heidi Smith

Semi-Formal Department

Teachers

Vicky McNamara
Emily Ford
Michelle Dugdale
Bethany Prescott
Jenny Goodman
Anna Davies
Andrew Pickin
Matthew Williams
Susan Morgan
Hannah Byrnes
Richard Healey
Jemma Parton
Peter Quayle

Teaching Assistants

Emma Misangyi
Lucy Harvey
Yvonne Alcock
Sarah Walker
Laura Redworth
Jennifer Ledward
Seree Griffiths
Amber Forbes
Vicki Hanks
Tracy Cowley
Joanne Blackburn
Katie Young
Jayne Parry
Ann Jones
Sue Hollingsworth
Kimberley Pacaud
Claire Hervey
Tanya Helwig
Vanessa Goodwin
Michelle Wootton
Georgina Beddows
Rachel Arlett
Sharon Rawlings
Lauren Turner
Julie Crumpton
Lisa Page
Kerrie Dunderdale
Jacqui Jones
Thomas Perring
Carol Jones

Formal Department

Teachers
Natalie Barber
Sophie Canning
Jayne Woodhouse
Claire Jones
Matthew Hayward
Charlotte Edwards
Jo Rhodes

Teaching Assistants
Jenny Gunby
Sophie Kennedy
Beth Cleveley
Tracy Breeze
Fiona Perry
Carin Parker
Lorraine Goodsell
Pat Watkins
Sandra Petersohn
Amanda Shuker
Sharron Hunt
Jemma Rogers
Pauline Griffiths
Angelina Roadnight
Bev Sanders
Scott Fisher
Kelly Brookes
Ruth Ferguson
Carol Berquez
Lorna Ferguson

Mary Webb Department

Teachers
Jon Matthews
Claire Brittle
Gemma Bell
Sam Travis

Teaching Assistants
Abbie White
Deborah Llewellyn
Heather Atherton
Sophia Ward
Martin Johnston
Ann Reader

Sixth Form

Teachers
Joe Leppington (Department Coordinator)
Charlotte Enticknap
Liz Harrison

Teaching Assistants
Sophie Atton
Helen Hanks
Rashmi Barker
Klaudia Sumerakova
Deborah Smith
Rachel Jones
Abbie Arrowsmith
Allyson Lewis
Denyse Travis

Futures Department

Teachers
Sarah Carline (Department Coordinator)
Clare Mason-Tan
Katherine Shaw
Shaun Roberts
Graham Spiers

Teaching Assistants
Andrea Horton
Bella Mellor
Sarah Ayers
Louise Kelly

Admin, Finance, ICT and Site Departments

Molly Ashelford
Nic Copeland
Steph Dearlove
Graham Filmer
Llewella Griffiths
Cathie Holding
Karen Jones
Rhiannon Jones
Peter Lee
Stuart Lewis
John Milner
Lorraine Pryce
Trudi Queen
Emma Stone
Andy Turner
Kathy Turner
Maria Whittaker

Leave a Reply